Hamilton Rugby Honour Roll

The Hamilton Rugby Honour Roll recognises the achievements displayed by club persons dating back to 1971.

We thank each and every individual on the Hamilton Rugby Honour Roll for their contribution, support and commitment to the club.

  • Life Members
  • 200 1st Grade Games
  • 100 1st Grade Games
  • 400 Grade Games
  • 300 Grade Games
  • 200 Grade Games
  • Major Premiership
  • Club Championship
  • Club Person of the Year
  • Player’s Player

Life Members

1978 J.PATON*
1980 R. WHOLOHAN*
1983 G.BOWEN
1985 R.CUSICK
1988 K.BECKETT
1989 J.QUINN
1988 E.WALSH*
1990 K.LYNCH
1993 G.JOHNSON
1993 P.WALSH
1994 G.MASON
2001 T.MORRIS
2003 C. PATON*
2007 L. MULHEARN
2008 J.TURNBULL
2010 S.COLEMAN
2013 D.TYNAN
2013 P.TYNAN
2013 J.McGARVIE
2014 K.ALLARDICE
2014 K.ANDRESS
2015 G.P.MASON
2016 F.BYNON
2016 B.SUTHERLAND
2019 L. MASON
2020 D.WILLIAMS

1st Grade GameS

200

P.MAHON
C.PATON
M.CURRY

100

P.FITZPATRICK
R.TYSON
C.PATON
P.McMILLAN
R.CUSICK
M.CROSBIE
T.CROESE
J.GOLUZD
B.STEPHENS
L.PATON
P.PALMER
J.DELORE
P.PAYNE
P.MAHON
S.McLEOD
M.CURRY
T.JOHNSON
N.BECKETT
R.McNAUGHTON
T.SLATTER
S.COLEMAN
A.KILGOUR
T.SOULSBY
D.PALMER
V.TALAILEVA
I.WALKLING
P.BAKARICH
S.BAINIVALU
S.LAMONT
P.KILMURRAY
J.AKKERSDYK

Grade GameS

400

K.ANDRESS

300

J.WILLIAMS
T.MORRIS
K.ANDRESS
N. MOTHOBI

200

B.STEPHENS
C.KING
P.MAHON
M.EADES
G.MULHEARN
S.NELSON
C.PATON
R.KELAHER
W.BARNES
M CURRY
N.BECKETT
C.ADAMS
K.ANDRESS
P.COLLINS
R.ROBINSON
R.McNAUGHTON
T.SOULSBY
C.SMAILES
S.COLEMAN
G.P.MASON
J.FISHER
B.SUTHERLAND
N.MOTHOBI
P.BAKARICH
G.ERNST
J.BLENKINSOP
M.McKINLEY
M.DAN
B.McMILLAN
N.SCANLON

Major Premierships

1978 1st GRADE
1982 1st GRADE
1990 1st GRADE
1976 3rd GRADE
1977 4th GRADE
1980 2nd GRADE
1983 2nd GRADE
1986 3rd GRADE
1994 2nd GRADE
1997 4th GRADE
1998 WOMEN
1999 WOMEN
2001 WOMEN
2002 WOMEN
2002 1st GRADE
2005 C GRADE
2008 1st GRADE
2010 1st GRADE
2010 2nd GRADE
2011 2nd GRADE
2011 3rd GRADE
2012 1st GRADE
2012 COLTS
2015 1st GRADE
2016 1st GRADE
2017 1st GRADE
2018 1st GRADE
2018 3rd GRADE
2018 COLTS
2019 1st GRADE

Player's Player

1983 M.EADES
1984 R.BARKER
1985 G.BLAZE
1986 P.PRITCHARD
1987 M.CURRY
1988 K.DAVIS
1989 K.DAVIS
1990 P.PAYNE
1991 M.CURRY
1992 M.CURRY
1993 P.MAHON
1994 P.GLEESON
1995 M.WILSON
1996 A.STUCKEY
1997 T.CROUCH
1998 J.CREASY
1999 L.CROUCH
2000 D.NORTH
2001 M.CURRY
2002 D.NORTH
2003 D.LITTLE
2004 P.BROWN
2005 A.KILGOUR
2006 S.COLEMAN
2007 V.TALAILEVA
2008 S.MAXWELL
2009 T.SHANNON
2010 N.PALMER
2011 S.LAMONT
2012 P.KILMURRAY
2012 S.LAMONT
2013 N.PALMER
2014 M.FERRY
2015 R.SMITH
2016 J.AKKERSDYK
2017 S.SIONE
2017 S.MCNEIL
2018 J.AKKERSDYK
2019 C.NAGY

Club Championship

1975
1978
1980
2012
2013
2016
2017
2018
2019

Club Person of the Year

1971 P.McGROREY
1972 G.BOWEN
1973 L.PATON
1974 C.GRIBBLE
1975 K.BECKETT
1976 J.DAWSON
1977 G.JOHNSON
1978 C.PATON
1979 R.CUSICK
1980 R.CUSICK
1981 R.CUSICK
1982 M.KEANE
1983 G.MASON
1984 J.QUINN
1985 M.EADES
1986 M.EADES
1987 P.WALSH
1988 D.PALMER
1989 P.PAYNE
1990 P.WALSH
1991 B.WILSON
1992 P.PAYNE
1993 S.BERKELY
1994 G.MASON
1995 C.PATON
1996 K.PAYNE
1997 R.PAYNE
1998 F.BYNON
1999 P.WOOLF
2000 D.TYNAN
2001 G.P. MASON
2002 N.ROBINSON
2003 J.McGRATH
2004 K.ALLARDICE
2005 L.MULHEARN
2006 J. MCGRATH
2006 K.ALLARDICE
2006 N.ROBINSON
2007 P.CROZIER
2007 T.GUSTARD
2008 H.RAINBOW
2009 K.ANDRESS
2010 B.SUTHERLAND
2010 S.COLEMAN
2011 K.ALLARDICE
2012 K.ANDRESS
2013 K.ALLARDICE
2014 H.RAINBOW
2015 R.DUNNICLIFF
2016 P.DAN
2017 L.MASON
2018 S.COLEMAN
2019 A.HARPER
2019 C.MULHEARN